Privacy Policy
私隐政策

1.Introduction
序言

Yunfeng Financial Group Limited, together with its affiliates (“we”, or “Yunfeng Financial Group”) are committed to protecting personal data in accordance with the Hong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (the “PDPO”).
云锋金融集团有限公司, 及其关连人(「我们」「云锋金融集团」)致力根据香港《个人资料(私隐)条例》(“私隐条例”)中载列的规定保护个人资料。

We will only collect, use or disclose personal data in accordance with the PDPO and this Privacy Policy.
我们将仅按照《个人资料(私隐)条例》及本私隐政策收集、使用或披露个人资料。

We may amend this Privacy Policy at any time and for any reason. The updated version will be available by following the “Privacy” link on our website homepage at www.yff.com. You should check the Privacy Policy regularly for changes.
我们可出于任何原因随时对本私隐政策进行修改。在我们的网站首页上打开「私隐」连结www.yff.com,即可浏览最新版本的私隐政策。请定期查阅私隐政策有何变化。

In this Privacy Policy, “personal data” means any data:
在本私隐政策中,「个人资料」指符合以下说明的任何资料:

(a)relating directly or indirectly to a living individual;
直接或间接与一名在世的个人有关的;
(b)from which it is practicable for the identity of the individual to be directly or indirectly ascertained; and
该项资料是切实可行的用于直接或间接地确定有关个人的身分;及
(c)in a form in which access to or processing of the data is practicable.
该项数据的形式是切实可行的让人可查阅及处理该项数据。

2.When and what personal data do we collect?
我们何时收集何种个人资料?

The types of personal data we collect from you will depend on the circumstances in which that information is collected. If the personal data that we request from you is not provided, we may be unable to provide or continue to provide products and services to you.
我们收集的个人资料的类型将视乎所收集资料的具体情况而定。倘若您未有提供我们所要求的个人资料,我们未必能够向您提供或继续提供产品和服务。

We may collect personal data about you when you:
我们可在以下情况下收集关于您的个人资料:

•use our online platform – including your identity and contact details, your biometric data, financial information about you, information about your income and existing investments;
使用我们的网络平台时──包括您的身分数据和联络详情、生物识别资料、金融资料、您的收入和现有投资;
•apply to open an account with us – including your financial information about you, information about your income and existing investments;
向我们申请开设账户时──包括您的金融资料、收入及现有投资资料;
•are a signatory or director or officer or guarantor of a corporation opening an account with us – including your identity and contact details;
是在我们开设的账户的企业签署人、董事、高级人员或担保人时──包括您的身分资料和联络详情;
•apply for employment with us – including your identity and contact details, information about your skills, information about any disability or condition you may have, bank account information for payroll purposes, details regarding family members for medical insurance purposes, information about your criminal record and other information relevant to our compliance obligations; or
应聘我们的职位时──包括您的身分数据和联络详情、您的技能、您可能存在的任何残疾或身体状况、发放工资的银行账户资料、购买医疗保险所需的家庭成员详情、您的犯罪记录数据及与我们的合规义务相关的其他数据;或
•send us correspondence – including your contact details in order to respond to you.
向我们发送信函时──包括您的详细联络方式,以便我们回复您。

3.What do we use personal data for?
我们将个人资料作何种用途?

The purposes for which your personal data will be used will depend on the circumstances in which that personal data is collected.
您的个人资料的用途将视乎所收集资料的具体情况而定。

We will inform you of the purposes for which we intend to use your personal data in the Personal Information Collection Statement (“PICS”) at or before the time we collect your personal data.
我们将于收集您的个人资料之时或之前在「个人资料收集声明」中告知您我们将使用您的个人资料作何用途。

Generally, we may use your personal data for:
一般而言,我们会将您的个人资料用于:

•the purpose for which you provided it to us;
您向我们提供个人资料的目的;
•purposes which are directly related to the purpose for which you provided it to us;
与您向我们提供个人资料之目的直接相关的用途;
•any other purposes to which you have consented; and
您所同意的任何其他用途;及
•complying with any law and regulation binding on us, and any guideline or notice issued by any legal, regulatory, governmental, tax, law enforcement or other authorities, or self-regulatory or industry bodies or associations in connection with us and our products and services.
遵守对我们产生约束力的任何法律及法规,以及任何法律、监管、政府、税务、执法或其他机关,或与我们及我们的产品和服务有关的自我监管或行业组织或协会发出的任何指引或通知。

For example, we may use your personal data when you:
例如,我们可能在以下情况下透露您的个人资料:

•use our online platform – to process and evaluate your application, open and administer an account, verify your identity, provide services to you, conduct credit checks and providing credit facilities to you, assist other financial institutions to conduct credit checks, collect amounts from you and pay amounts to you, provide security for your obligations, design new financial services and products, detect, investigate and prevent fraudulent or criminal activities and make any disclosure or transfer that is permitted or required by law;
使用我们的网络平台时──用于处理和评估您的申请、开设和管理账户、核实您的身份、为您提供服务、进行信用审查和向您提供信贷融通、协助其他金融机构进行信用审查、向您收取及支付款项、为您的责任提供担保、设计新的金融服务和产品、侦测、调查及预防诈骗或刑事活动,以及作出法律规定或允许的任何披露或转让;
•apply to open an account with us – to process and evaluate your application, open and administer an account, provide services to you, conduct credit checks and providing credit facilities to you, assist other financial institutions to conduct credit checks, collect amounts from you and pay amounts to you, provide security for your obligations, design new financial services and products, and make any disclosure or transfer that is permitted or required by law;
向我们申请开设账户时──用于处理和评估您的申请、开设和管理账户、为您提供服务、进行信用审查和向您提供信贷融通、协助其他金融机构进行信用审查、向您收取及支付款项、为您的责任提供担保、设计新的金融服务和产品,以及作出法律规定或允许的任何披露或转让;
•are a signatory or director or officer or guarantor of a corporation opening an account with us – to register you as a signatory or guarantor and comply with legal requirements;
是在我们开设的账户的企业签署人、董事、高级人员或担保人时──用于将您注册为签署人或担保人并遵守法律规定;
•apply for employment with us – to evaluate your application, administer payroll, benefits and taxation, performance evaluations, promotions, disciplinary matters, contingency planning, training, recruitment, diversity planning, provision of references to third parties, internal reorganisation of employees, and comply with legal requirements, and make any disclosure or transfer that is permitted or required by law; and
应聘我们的职位时──用于评估您的申请、管理薪酬、福利和税务、表现评估、晋升、处理纪律问题、编制应变计划、培训、人才招聘、多样性规划、向第三方提供推荐信、员工内部重组,以及遵守法律规定,以及作出法律规定或允许的任何披露或转让;及
•send us correspondence – to respond to you.
向我们发送信函──用于回复您。

4.Our use of cookies
我们如何使用小型文本文件 (cookies)

By accessing our online platform, you acknowledge that you have been informed of the practice of using cookies and authorise us to use any information collected through our use of cookies in connection with the purpose set out in this Privacy Policy. “Cookies” are data files stored on your electronic devices (such as your computer or mobile phone) after you access certain websites or mobile applications.
通过进入我们的网络平台,您承认您已被告知使用小型文本文件 (cookies)的常规,并授权我们就本私隐政策所设定的目的使用通过我们使用小型文本文件 (cookies)所收集的任何资料。“小型文本文件 (cookies)”是当您进入某些网站或电话应用程序后储存在您的电子设备(例如计算机或电话)的数据。

Cookies are primarily used to identify visitors when they return to a site, so that certain information already provided by the visitor to a site is not required to be provided again. Cookies are also used to gather data on which areas of a site or app are visited frequently and which are not. Keeping data on which areas of a site are most popular allows a site operator to better plan and enhance the site.
小型文本文件 (cookies) 主要用于当访客返回同一个网站时,他们不需要提供先前已经提供予该网站的某些信息。小型文本文件 (cookies) 也可用来收集显示一个网站的领域是否常被浏览的数据。保留有关网站经常被浏览的领域的数据可允许操作员更好地规划和提升该网站。

We acknowledge that you may wish to disable cookies. This can be done by changing your web browser settings, but may result in more limited functionality. However, if you do so, you may not be able to utilize or activate certain functions available on our online platform.
我们明白您可能会希望禁用小型文本文件。您可以透过改变您的浏览器设定来禁用小型文本文件 (cookies),但此举可能会限制更多功能。但是,如果您这样做,您可能无法使用或启动我们的网络平台上的某些功能。

5.Do we use personal data for direct marketing?
我们是否会将个人资料用于直接促销?

We do use some of the personal data we collect to send marketing material and special offers to the intended recipients via telemarketing, electronic means, direct mail or such other appropriate means, but only in accordance with the rules about direct marketing contained in the PDPO.
我们会透过电话营销、电子形式、直接邮寄或其他适当的手段将收集的部分个人资料用于向预期接收者发送市场推广材料及特别优惠信息,但我们仅会在遵守私隐条例所规定有关直接促销的规则前提下使用个人资料。

If we intend to use your personal data for direct marketing purposes or provide your personal data to third parties for direct marketing purposes, we will inform you of that in the PICS at or before the time we collect your personal data. We will provide you with an opportunity to opt-out of that direct marketing at that time.
若我们有意将您的个人资料用于直接促销或提供您的个人资料以供第三方用于直接促销,我们将会于收集您的个人资料之时或之前在「个人资料收集声明」中告知您。届时,您可以选择拒绝接收直接促销信息。

If you do not opt-out of direct marketing at that time, but you later decide that you no longer wish to receive direct marketing, you may ask us to cease any further direct marketing by contacting the Data Protection Officer at the address below.
若当时您未选择拒绝接收直接促销信息,但其后确定不希望接收直接促销信息,您可以联络数据保护专员,要求我们停止向您发送任何进一步直接促销信息。

6.To whom do we disclose personal data?
我们向何人披露个人资料?

The third parties to whom your personal data will be disclosed will depend on the purposes for which that personal data is used.
您的个人资料将获被披露到的第三方将视乎个人资料的用途而定。

We will inform you of the third parties to whom your personal data will be disclosed in the PICS at or before the time we collect your personal data.
我们将于收集您的个人资料之时或之前,在「个人资料收集声明」中告知您我们将向其披露您的个人资料的第三方。

Generally, we may disclose your personal data as necessary for:
一般而言,我们会就以下目的按需要披露您的个人资料:

•the purpose for which you provided it to us;
您向我们提供个人资料的目的;
•purposes which are directly related to the purpose for which you provided it to us; and
与您向我们提供个人资料之直接相关的目的;及
•any other purposes to which you have consented.
您所同意的任何其他目的。

For example, we may disclose your personal data to:
例如,我们可能会向以下人士披露您的个人资料:

•third party agents, contractors and advisors who provide administrative, communications, computer, payment, security or other services which assist us to carry out the above purposes (including telemarketers, mailing houses, IT service providers and data processors);
提供行政管理、通讯、计算机、支付、保安或其他服务以协助我们实现上述目的之服务的第三方代理人、承办商及顾问(包括电话销售员、寄件中心、信息科技服务供货商及数据处理人员);
•our legal and professional advisors;
我们的法律及专业顾问;
•our related companies (as that term is defined in the Hong Kong Companies Ordinance);
我们的关连公司(定义见香港《公司条例》);
•government agencies and authorities as required by any law, regulation, rule or codes binding on us or our related companies; and
对我们或我们的关连公司具约束力的任何法律、法规、规则或准则所规定之政府机构及相关当局;及
•any other person to whom you have consented.
您所同意的任何其他人士。

Where personal data is transferred to place(s) outside of Hong Kong in connection with such purposes, such place(s) may or may not offer the same or a similar level of personal data protection as in Hong Kong.
当个人资料就此类目的被转移到香港以外的地方时,该地方可能会或可能不会提供与香港相同或类似的个人资料保护。

7.How is personal data secured?
如何确保个人资料安全?

We will take all practicable steps to ensure that your personal data is protected against unauthorised access, disclosure, processing, erasure, loss or use.
我们将采取一切切实可行的步骤,以确保您的个人资料不会被擅自查阅、披露、处理、删除、丢失或使用。

8.Accessing and correcting / enquiring about your personal data
查阅及更正/查询您的个人资料

You may contact us to seek access to or seek to correct or enquire about the personal data which we hold about you. There are certain exemptions under the PDPO which may apply to personal data access and correction requests. We may require that you the person requesting access or correction provide suitable identification and we may charge a reasonable administration fee for complying with a data access request.
您可以联络我们请求查阅或更正或查询我们所持有的关于您的个人资料。《个人资料(私隐)条例》中的若干豁免情况适用于查阅及更正个人资料的要求。我们可能会要求您(即要求查阅或更正数据的人士)提供适当的身分证明,并且可能会收取合理的行政费用,方会批准您查阅资料的要求。

Requests for access to, to correct or to enquire about the personal data held by us should be addressed to:
若需要查阅或更正或查询我们所持有的个人资料,请透过以下方式联络我们:

The Data Protection Officer
Yunfeng Financial Group
Suites 3201-3204, One Exchange Place
8 Connaught Place
Hong Kong
数据保护专员
云锋金融集团
香港康乐广场8号
交易广场1座3201-3204室

Personal Information Collection Statement
个人资料收集声明

Yunfeng Financial Group Limited, together with its affiliates (“we” or “Yunfeng Financial Group”) may, from time to time, use the personal data we collect about you for the following purposes:
云锋金融集团有限公司, 及其关连人(「我们」「云锋金融集团」)可不时出于以下目的使用我们所收集到有关于您的个人资料:

•processing and evaluating your account application;
办理及评估您的账户申请;
•opening and administering an account for you;
为您开设及管理账户;
•verifying your identity;
核实您的身份;
•detecting, investigating and preventing fraudulent or criminal activities;
侦测、调查及预防诈骗或刑事活动;
•providing wealth management and investment services;
提供财富管理及投资服务;
•conducting credit checks and providing credit facilities;
进行信用审查及提供信贷融通;
•assisting other financial institutions to conduct credit checks;
协助其他金融机构进行信用审查;
•determining outstanding amounts owed to or by you;
厘定欠付您或您欠付的未偿付金额;
•collecting payments and outstanding amounts from you;
向您收取款项及未偿付金额;
•paying dividends, interest, proceeds and other amounts to you;
向您支付股息、利息、收益及其他金额;
•providing security for your obligations;
为您的责任提供担保;
•contacting you for any of the above purposes;
出于以上任何目的联络您;
•designing new financial services and products;
设计新金融服务及产品;
•making disclosure under the requirements of any law, regulation, rule or codes binding on us or our related companies;
根据对我们或我们的关连公司具约束力的任何法律、法规、规则或准则规定作出披露;
•other ancillary purposes which are directly related to the above purposes; and
与上述目的直接相关的其他次要目的;及
•any other purpose to which you have consented.
您所同意的任何其他用途。

With your consent, we may also use your contact details, demographic information and investment details to contact you with marketing communications regarding financial and investment products or services by mail, email, telephone, SMS, instant messaging or push notification. We require your consent to do so. You may indicate that you do not consent to receive such marketing communications by using any available opt-out option.
在您同意的情况下,我们还可使用您的联络详情、人口统计信息及投资详情,以邮件、电子邮件、电话、短讯、实时通讯或推播通知方式向您发送有关金融及投资产品或服务的市场推广通讯。我们需要您的同意。您可以以任何退出选项表明您不同意接收此类市场推广通讯。

With your consent, we may also provide your contact details, demographic information and investment details to our related companies, insurance companies and/or to investment brokers (which may be for gain), who may contact you with marketing communications regarding financial, insurance and investment products or services by mail, email, telephone, SMS instant messaging or push notification. We require your consent to do so. You may indicate that you do not consent to us providing your personal data to third parties (other than our related companies) or do not wish to receive marketing communications from these third parties by using any available opt-out option.
在您同意的情况下,我们还可将您的联络详情、人口统计信息及投资详情提供予我们关联公司,保险公司及/或投资经纪(当中可能获得收益),他们可能以邮件、电子邮件、电话、短讯、实时通讯或推播通知方式向您发送有关金融及投资产品或服务的市场推广通讯。我们需要您的同意。您可以以任何退出选项表明您不同意我们将您的个人资料提供给出了我们关联公司之外的第三方,或不希望接收来自此类第三方市场推广通讯。

We also intend to use your name, contact details, products and services, investment details, portfolio information, transaction pattern and behaviour, financial background and demographic data, from time to time, for direct marketing (including providing reward, loyalty or privileges programmes) in relation to the following classes of products and services that we, our related companies and our business partners may offer: a) insurance, annuities, banking, wealth management, retirement plans, investment and financial products and services, credit cards, foreign exchange, derivatives, securities and related products and services; and b) health, wellness and medical, food and beverage, media, online shopping, e-commerce, gaming, logistics, sporting activities, memberships and related products and services.
我们亦会不时使用你的名称、联系方式、产品和服务、投资详情、投资组合信息、交易模式及行为、财务背景和人口统计数据作我们、我们的关联公司和我们的业务合作伙伴可能提供的有关以下类别的产品及服务(包括提供奖赏、忠诚或优惠计划)之直接促销: a) 保险、年金、金融、财富管理、退休计划、投资和金融产品及服务、信用卡、外汇、衍生工具、证券及相关产品及服务; 及b) 健康、保健和医疗、食品和饮料、媒体、网络购物、电子商务、游戏、博彩、物流、体育活动、会员及相关产品和服务。

We may disclose your personal data for the above purposes to:
我们可就上述目的将您的个人资料披露予:

•third party agents, contractors and advisors who provide administrative, communications, computer, payment, security or other services which assist us to carry out the above purposes (including telemarketers, mailing houses, IT service providers and data processors);
提供行政管理、通讯、计算机、支付款项、保安或其他服务以协助我们实现上述目的之第三方代理人、承办商及顾问(包括电话销售员、寄件中心、信息科技服务供货商及数据处理人员);
•any financial institution with which you have or propose to have dealings;
您与之或打算与之进行交易的任何金融机构;
•our actual or proposed assignees, transferees or participants of our rights in relation to you;
我们与您相关的权利的实际或建议承让人、受让人或参与者;
•our legal and professional advisors;
我们的法律及专业顾问;
•our related companies (as that term is defined in the Hong Kong Companies Ordinance);
我们的关连公司(定义见香港《公司条例》);
•our business partners and/or related companies providing the products and services set out above, third party reward, loyalty or privileges programme providers; external service providers supporting us or any of the above listed entities in providing the products and services set out above;
我们的商业伙伴及/或其关联公司提供的上述产品和服务,包括奖赏、忠诚或优惠计划的第三方提供商; 支持我们或任何上述实体提供上述产品和服务的外部服务提供商;
•government agencies and authorities as required by any law, regulation, rule or codes binding on us or our related companies; and
对我们或我们的关连公司具约束力的任何法律、法规、规则或准则所规定之政府机构及相关当局;及
•any other person to whom you have consented.
您所同意的任何其他人士。

In addition to marketing the above products and services, we also intend to provide and/or transfer the personal data described above to all or any of the entities or persons described above who may contact you with marketing communications by mail, email, telephone, SMS, instant messaging or push notification. We require your consent to do so. You may indicate that you do not consent to us providing your personal data to these third parties or do not wish to receive marketing communications from these third parties by using any available opt-out option. In some cases, we or third parties we disclose your personal data to may process and store your personal data outside of Hong Kong.
除了上述产品及服务的市场营销, 我们还可将您的上述个人资料提供及/或传递予上述之全部或任何实体或人员,他们可能以邮件、电子邮件、电话、短讯、实时通讯或推播通知方式向您发送市场推广通讯。我们需要您的同意。您可以以任何退出选项表明您不同意我们将您的个人资料提供给此类第三方,或不希望接收来自此类第三方市场推广通讯。在某些情况下,我们或我们向其披露您的个人资料的第三方可在香港以外地区处理及储存您的个人资料。

With respect to the online platform including any mobile application and websites, some fields may indicate where it is optional to provide personal data. If you do not provide the personal data required in the mandatory fields, we will be unable to provide services to you.
就网络平台(包括任何移动应用程序及网站),某些字段将标明可选择是否提供个人资料之项目。倘若您未提供必填栏目要求填写的个人资料,我们将无法向您提供服务。

Processing of Personal Data as part of China Connect Service
处理个人资料作为中港通服务的一部分

You acknowledge and agree that in providing our China Connect Service to you, we will be required to:
阁下知悉及同意有关向阁下提供的中港通服务,我司将被要求进行以下工作:

(i)tag each of your orders submitted to the CSC with a Broker-to-Client Assigned Number (“BCAN“)
that is unique to you or the BCAN that is assigned to your joint account with us, as appropriate; and
对阁下每一个提交到中港通路由系统的订单,加上一个独一无二而且专属于阁下的券商客户编码 (以下简称「BCAN」) 或编配给阁下联名账户的BCAN码;及

(ii)provide to the Exchange your assigned BCAN and such identification information (“Client Identification Data” or “CID”) relating to you as SEHK (also referred to herein as “the Exchange”) may request from time to time under the Rules of the Exchange.
向交易所提供已编配给阁下的BCAN码及有关阁下的识别信息(「客户识别信息」或 以下简称 「CID」) ,由联交所(于此也被称为「交易所」)可根据交易所规则而不时提出的要求。

Without limitation to any notification we have given you or consent we have obtained from you in respect of the processing of your personal data in connection with your account and our services to you, you acknowledge and agree that we may collect, store, use, disclose and transfer personal data relating to you as required as part of our China Connect Service, including as follows:
有关处理阁下账户上及为阁下提供服务上的个人资料,在不限制我司过往已发给阁下任可相关通知或已从阁下那边取得任何相关同意的情况下,阁下现在知悉及同意我司可因应中港通服务而收集、保存、使用、披露及转移有关阁下的个人资料,包括如下:

(a)to disclose and transfer your BCAN and CID to the Exchange and the relevant SEHK Subsidiaries from time to time, including by indicating your BCAN when inputting a China Connect Order into the CSC, which will be further routed to the relevant China Connect Market Operator on a real-time basis;
不时披露及转移阁下的BCAN码及CID给交易所及相关的联交所附属公司,包括透过中港通路由系统输入中港通订单,而该委托将会实时被传送至相关的中港通市场营运者时,我司在该委托上标示出阁下的BCAN码;

(b)to allow each of the Exchange and the relevant SEHK Subsidiaries to: (i) collect, use and store your BCAN, CID and any consolidated, validated and mapped BCANs and CID information provided by the relevant China Connect Clearing House (in the case of storage, by any of them or via HKEX) for market surveillance and monitoring purposes and enforcement of the Rules of the Exchange; (ii) transfer such information to the relevant China Connect Market Operator (directly or through the relevant China Connect Clearing House) from time to time for the purposes set out in (c) and (d) below; and (iii) disclose such information to the relevant regulators and law enforcement agencies in Hong Kong so as to facilitate the performance of their statutory functions with respect to the Hong Kong financial markets;
容许每一个交易所及相关的联交所附属公司:(i) 收集、使用及保存阁下的BCAN、CID及任何由相关的中港通结算所提供已整合、已验证及已配对的BCAN及CID信息 (在保存的情况下,由他们或透通香港交易所保存) 用作市场监控和监察目的及执行交易所规则; (ii) 不时为了满足以下(c)及(d)段的目的而须要(直接或透过相关中港通结算所)转移这些信息到相关的中港通市场营运者; 及 (iii) 披露这些信息给在香港相关的监管机构及执法机关,以协助其履行对香港金融市场的法定职能;

(c)to allow the relevant China Connect Clearing House to: (i) collect, use and store your BCAN and CID to facilitate the consolidation and validation of BCANs and CID and the mapping of BCANs and CID with its investor identification database, and provide such consolidated, validated and mapped BCANs and CID information to the relevant China Connect Market Operator, the Exchange and the relevant SEHK Subsidiary; (ii) use your BCAN and CID for the performance of its regulatory functions of securities account management; and (iii) disclose such information to the Mainland China regulatory authorities and law enforcement agencies having jurisdiction over it so as to facilitate the performance of their regulatory, surveillance and enforcement functions with respect to the Mainland China financial markets; and
容许相关的中港通结算所:(i) 收集、使用及保存阁下的BCAN及CID,有助进行对BCAN及CID的整合及验证,以及进行对BCAN及CID与投资者识别数据库之间的配对,从而提供已整合、已验证及已配对的BCAN及CID信息给相关的中港通市场营运者、交易所及相关的联交所附属公司; (ii) 透过使用阁下的BCAN及CID来表现出在证劵账户管理上的监管功能;及 (iii) 披露这些信息给对此有司法权的中国大陆监管当局及执法机关,以致有助他们在中国大陆金融市场上提升他们的监管、监察及执法功能;及

(d)to allow the relevant China Connect Market Operator to: (i) collect, use and store your BCAN and CID to facilitate their surveillance and monitoring of securities trading on the relevant China Connect Market through the use of the China Connect Service and enforcement of the rules of the relevant China Connect Market Operator; and (ii) disclose such information to the Mainland China regulatory authorities and law enforcement agencies so as to facilitate the performance of their regulatory, surveillance and enforcement functions with respect to the Mainland China financial markets.
容许相关的中港通市场营运者:(i) 收集、使用及保存阁下的BCAN及CID,有助透过应用中港通服务及执行相关中港通市场营运者所定的规则来监控及监察在相关中港通市场上的证劵交易;及 (ii) 披露这些信息给对此有司法权的中国大陆监管当局及执法机关,以协助其履行在中国大陆金融市场上的监管、监察及执法职能。

By instructing us in respect of any transaction relating to China Connect Securities, you acknowledge and agree that we may use your personal data for the purposes of complying with the requirements of the Exchange and its rules as in force from time to time in connection with the China Connect Service. You also acknowledge that despite any subsequent purported withdrawal of consent by you, your personal data may continue to be stored, used, disclosed, transferred and otherwise processed for the above purposes, whether before or after such purported withdrawal of consent.
透过给我司有关中港通证劵相关交易的指示,阁下知悉及同意我司为符合交易所的要求及符合其对中港通服务持续有效的规则而使用阁下的个人资料。 阁下亦知悉尽管阁下之后据称有任何撤回同意,不论在阁下据称撤回同意之前或之后,阁下的个人资料仍可被保存、使用、披露、转移及以其他方式用作以上用途。

Consequences of failing to provide Personal Data or Consent
不提供同意或个人资料的后果
Failure to provide us with your personal data or consent as described above may mean that we will not, or no longer be able, as the case may be, to carry out your trading instructions or provide you with our China Connect Service.
不提供上述阁下的同意书或个人资料,即表示我司将不会或不再能够处理阁下的交易指示或向阁下提供中港通服务。

Unless otherwise stated or the context otherwise requires, capitalized terms used in this Personal Information Collection Statement shall have the same meanings as defined in the Agreement.
除非文义另有说明或另有规定,否则本个人资料收集声明中使用的黑体字词语应与本协议中定义的含义相同。

In the event of any difference in interpretation or meaning between the Chinese and English versions, the English version shall prevail.
倘中文与英文版本之间的诠释或涵义有任何不一致之处,以英文版本为准。

You may seek access to and request correction of any personal data we hold about you by contacting:
您可透过以下联络方式,要求查阅或要求更正我们所持有的关于您的任何个人资料:

The Data Protection Officer
Yunfeng Financial Group

Suites 3201-3204, One Exchange Place
8 Connaught Place
Hong Kong
数据保护专员
云锋金融集团
c/o云锋证券有限公司
香港康乐广场8号
交易广场1座3201-3204室